Members of the Club
To facilitate communication and a sense of familiarity within our club, this year we're embarking on a journey of fostering cohesiveness across all of our members. Each board member will be asked to shepherd a group of Lions, checking in with them weekly, letting them know what's going on in the life of the club, and working towards a greater level of involvement with the diverse individuals in their respective groups.
Angie Shaver
NextHome Top Realty
Andrew Nurcahya
The Dryer
Cicely Taylor
Acelero Learning
Dané Gare
Diversely Outdoors
Danylle Matherne
Escape Room Galleria
Gion Thomas
Raw Take Podcast
Greg Goedecker
City of Katy Office of Emergency Management
Kathleen Wilkening
Katy ISD (Retired)
Koretta Brown
The Young and the Politics
Martin Padron
Marathon
Mattie Thigpen
Transparent Closet
Rick Nugent
Hope Impacts
Vanessa Villagomez
C.Y. Lee Legal Group
Vic Calalang
Southland Bar & Grill
Victoria Stuckman
Lamar ISD
Chase West
Musician
Adrienne Davitz
Katy Heritage Society
Cameron Samuels
Students Engaged in Action Texas
Ella Aubin
Fluor Corporation (Retired)
Estela Yanes
Hispanic Advisory
Rev. Heather Tolleson
First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
Jamie Jordan
Jamie Jordan Law
Juan Yanez
123 American English
Kathy Archibong
Destiny International
LaToya Hurley
Innovative Marketing Group
Lori Worthy
Big City Wings
Nancy Gray
Lake Jackson/Brazoria
Rick Ellis
Association of Water Board Directors
Santo Manzanillo
Dominican Republic Lions
Umesh Patel
Kenya Missions
Glenda Williams
Golbow (Retired)
Anahita Ahmadi
Daikin North America
Chad Fiorello
Tha Best Sound In Town
Daniel Lee
C.Y. Lee Legal Group
Erica Bowling
Pub 529
Jay Matheson
JC/Forest Lake
Jon Rosenthal
Texas State House
Matt Ferraro
Katy Area Chamber of Commerce
Melaine Sweeney
Farcomp International
Paul Middendorf
(Retired)
Raevyn Adams
Escape Room Galleria
Russell Douglas
Gatsby Glass
Sheryl Ha
Brazos Co. District Attorney's Office
Vicky Dulin
Driveline & Spar Inc.
Yessi Melendez
McDonalds of Katy
Kayode Akinsanya
Kids Foundation @ Hollister Street
Alex Dutka
U..S. Army (Retired)
Ann Islas
UT San Antonio
Ben Drews
Greater Houston Off Road Biking Association
Christina Gillis
Fulshear-Simonton LC
Denise Cruz
D'Paw Palace
Rev. David Greene
Trenton Hoyt LLC
Greg Dyer
Anodyne Wellness
Janie Cantu
Fantastic Sam's
Linda Baggett
Big Sandy Chamber of Commerce
Lisa Modglin
MESA Outreach
Otis Todd
ESD-48
Scott Goodell
Goodell Health Solutions
Nathalie Herpin
Step Up Houston & Families 4 Every Child
Will Hess
FCC Katy
Sue Greene
Nest Schools
Angela Cases
Texas State Lions
Angela Matherne
Trenton Hoyt LLC
Rev. Boyd Baker
BBV/E
Dr. Eliz Markowitz
Katy Area Democrats
Florida Kweekeh
U.S. Peace Corps
Genesis Moore
Rutgers University
Henry Arturo
Arenas Woodworks
Jai Merchant
Bombay Bexar
Jesse Goad
U.S. Army
Lynn Messmore
Fulshear Simonton
Nasir Malik
Sunrise Global Builders
Rose Valenzuela
Houston Community College
Tom Greene
M&M Coastal (Retired)